Upcoming matches...
Soccer - Australian A-League
11m
Sydney FC 1.41
Draw 4.60
Western Sydney Wanderers 6.80
Australian Rules - AFL - JLT Community Series
16m
West Coast Eagles 2.42
Port Adelaide Power 1.56
Basketball - KOREAN WKBL
41m
Cheongju KB Stars (w) 2.11
Woori Hansae (w) 1.74
Cycling - KUURNE-BRUXELLES-KUURNE - OVERALL MATCHUPS
3h 26m
Arnaud Demare (FRA) 1.52
Sacha Modolo (ITA) 2.54
Rugby Union - Aviva Premiership Match
5h 41m
London Irish 2.27
Worcester Warriors 1.63
Volleyball - POLAND PLUS LIGA MENS MATCHES
6h 26m
Effector Kielce 2.14
GKS Katowice 1.72
Tennis - ATP Marseille 2018 Match
6h 41m
Karen Khachanov 2.06
Lucas Pouille 1.73
Rugby Union - WOMENS SIX NATIONS - ROUND 3
7h 41m
Ireland Women 1.10
Wales Women 7.00
Rugby League - UK Super League Match
7h 41m
Widnes Vikings 2.18
Leeds Rhinos 1.69
Volleyball - POLAND PLUS LIGA MENS MATCHES
9h 41m
PGE Skra Belchatow 1.10
Cerrad Czarni Radom 7.00
Vaal - Saf Race 10 - Saf Race 10 - Next Vaal Racemeeting Wednesday 17 January Mr 65 Handicap
Distance: 1000m
Track: Good
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 2:52 AM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 3. Alpine Glacier ND 20.30 21.80 - -
ND 5.40 6.30    
2nd 5. Great Shaka NSD 1.04 2.40    
3rd 10. Bling Ball NTD 7.30 9.20    
#   Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1
1. Black Biscuit (14) 60kg
J: C Zackey
12.10 13.60 4.01 5.10
2
2. Bright Flame (5) 60kg
J: R Danielson
18.10 23.68 6.01 6.15
3
3. Alpine Glacier (8) 60kg
J: R Simons
18.10 22.11 5.51 5.31
4
4. Roman Evening (9) 59.5kg
J: S Brown
15.10 16.75 4.61 4.47
5
5. Great Shaka (16) 58.5kg
J: P Strydom
4.41 4.78 1.81 PT+5%
6
6. Wellspring (1) 58kg
J: C Murray
7.51 6.57 2.71 2.16
7
7. Cals Crush (10) 57.5kg
J: L Hewitson
8.01 10.14 2.71 3.84
8
8. Cold Front (2) 57.5kg
J: D Yeo
27 17.59 6.26 5.20
9
9. Fearless Fred 57.5kg
Scratched
10
10. Bling Ball (15) 56.5kg
J: J P V'd Merwe
27 26.10 8.01 8.25
11
11. Master Boulder (7) 56.5kg
J: G Wrogemann
8.51 10.66 2.81 3.52
12
12. Quattro (17) 56.5kg
J: K Zechner
20.10 27.04 5.26 6.15
13
13. Seven Sovereigns (12) 56.5kg
J: R Munger
22 38.28 7.51 9.19
14
14. Captain Kangaroo (4) 56kg
J: D Mansour
6.26 5.31 2.35 1.95
15
15. Supanova (11) 55.5kg
J: Reserve 1
12.10 12.13 4.11 3.94
16
16. Led Zeppelin 53.5kg
Scratched
17
17. Heracles 53.5kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)