Upcoming matches...
Basketball - NCAAB
1m
Cal Irvine 3.35
Cal Santa Barbara 1.32
Cricket - One-Day Internationals
31m
United Arab Emirates 2.06
Scotland 1.74
Tennis - Australian Open Mens | Matches
1h 1m
Kyle Edmund 1.37
Andreas Seppi 3.05
Soccer - Australian A-League
3h 1m
Melbourne City FC 2.08
Draw 3.30
Adelaide United 3.35
Rugby Union - Champions Cup Match
8h 1m
Leicester Tigers 2.32
Racing 92 1.61
Ice Hockey - NHL Match
12h
Philadelphia Flyers 2.36
Washington Capitals 1.60
Gridiron - Conference Championships
15h
Jacksonville Jaguars 4.00
New England Patriots 1.25
Ice Hockey - NHL Match
18h
Vegas Golden Knights 1.83
Carolina Hurricanes 2.00
Gridiron - Conference Championships
18h
Minnesota Vikings 1.62
Philadelphia Eagles 2.32
Basketball Futures - NBA Futures
104d
NBA Futures -
Click to see markets 1.01
Riccarton Park Race 6 - Valachi Downs Canterbury Breeders Stakes
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 1:02 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 3. Heni 4.40 4.30 4.50 - -
1.90 2.10 2.00    
2nd 10. Montoya Star 2.30 2.20 2.20    
3rd 4. Laaffaire 5.40 6.00 6.70    
Exotics
Quinella (3/10) 12.70  
Exacta (3/10) 27.30  
Trifecta (3,10,4) 526.10  
First Four (3,10,4,15) 5730.60  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1 6x9
Form
1. Coulee (6) 57kg
J: Jacob Lowry(a)T: B & S Anderton
14.10 13.60 4.21 3.63
2 227
Form
2. Twoznotenough (9) 55.5kg
J: Alysha CollettT: L & R Didham
14.10 14.65 4.11 4.05
3 4x2
Form
3. Heni (12) 55kg
J: Rosie MyersT: M P Breslin
4.21 4.57 1.81 1.95
4 124
Form
4. Laaffaire (16) 55kg
J: Kylie WilliamsT: Neill Ridley
18.10 23.68 4.81 5.62
5 247
Form
5. Caramac (4) 55kg
J: Danielle Hirini(a)T: K T Myers
12.10 14.86 3.51 4.15
6 581
Form
6. Fascinate (3) 55kg
J: Courtney BarnesT: B & S Anderton
15.10 14.34 4.21 4.36
7 264
Form
7. Morse Code 55kg
Scratched
8 5x4
Form
8. La Fille En Jeu (15) 55kg
J: Leah HemiT: N J Auret
11.10 14.13 3.61 4.78
9 1x2
Form
9. Our Abbadean (13) 55kg
J: Cameron LammasT: S Autridge & J Richards
6.51 6.25 2.35 2.26
10 7x1
Form
10. Montoya Star (5) 55kg
J: Samantha WynneT: M & M Pitman
6.26 6.25 2.31 2.37
11 201
Form
11. Rideitlikeustoleit (11) 55kg
J: Jillian MorrisT: Patrick Collins
72 59.17 11.10 13.92
12 422
Form
12. Zawhip (1) 55kg
J: Chris JohnsonT: Bevan Wilson
7.51 7.62 2.41 2.37
13 x78
Form
13. Bella Court (2) 55kg
J: Samantha CollettT: S J Mckee
27 20.74 6.26 5.52
14 611
Form
14. Glory Days 55kg
Scratched
15 472
Form
15. Cantilena (14) 55kg
J: Sam Weatherley(a)T: L M Robinson
67 66.94 14.10 14.02
16 539
Form
16. Czarista 55kg
Scratched
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)