Upcoming matches...
Tennis - WTA Cincinnati | Matches
6m
Yulia Putintseva 3.70
Svetlana Kuznetsova 1.26
Basketball - World Cup Europe Qualification
31m
FYR Macedonia 3.10
Estonia 1.35
Basketball - FIBA - Asia Cup
31m
Lebanon 3.00
Iran 1.37
Soccer - UEFA Europa League
1h 1m
FC Utrecht 5.00
Draw 3.50
Zenit St Petersburg 1.65
Baseball - MLB | Matches
2h 6m
LAA Angels (Nolasco) 2.06
Washington Nationals (Roark) 1.78
Cricket - NatWest t20 Blast
2h 31m
Lancashire 1.50
Worcestershire 2.58
Rugby Union - Mitre 10 Cup | Matches
16h
North Harbour 1.59
Otago 2.34
Rugby League - NRL | Round 24
18h
Parramatta Eels 1.18
Gold Coast Titans 4.90
Australian Rules Futures - AFL | Futures
2d
AFL | Futures -
See Markets Below 1.01
Basketball Futures - NBA Futures
261d
NBA Futures -
Click to see markets 1.01
Awapuni Race 8 - Trc Toyotawaitomo Petroleum
Distance: 1550m
Track: Heavy
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 2:09 PM

Final Results

Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st 4. Wait A Sec 9.40 8.10 8.60 - -
2.80 2.90 2.70    
2nd 6. Hutch 3.30 2.10 2.40    
3rd 8. Classic Touch 2.50 2.00 2.50    
Exotics
Quinella (4/6) 38.90  
Exacta (4/6) 114.50  
Trifecta (4,6,8) 685.00  
First Four (4,6,8,3) 4378.10  
Quadrella   1039.20  
#     Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win SUPER + 5% (Win) Fixed Place SUPER + 5% (Place)
1 141
Form
1. Boxachocolates (8) 59kg
J: Lisa AllpressT: M P Breslin
7.51 6.46 2.61 2.26
2 0x3
Form
2. St Ransom (3) 59kg
J: Timothy Johnson(a2.0)T: G R Vile
16.10 15.81 4.41 4.05
3 772
Form
3. Sanjara (1) 57.5kg
J: Nivesh Teeluck(a2.0)T: R G Allen
22 23.68 5.75 5.94
4 313
Form
4. Wait A Sec (4) 57.5kg
J: Johnathan ParkesT: G Lowry & G Cullen
9.01 9.82 3.01 2.89
5 40x
Form
5. Gordys Gesture (11) 56.5kg
J: Leah HemiT: R & C Bothwell
27 22.95 7.01 5.73
6 x43
Form
6. Hutch (14) 56.5kg
J: Dylan TurnerT: C Connors
6.26 9.61 2.21 3.42
7 921
Form
7. Granite Ridge (2) 56kg
J: Holly Andrew(a2.0)T: K Gray
7.51 7.72 2.61 3.00
8 352
Form
8. Classic Touch (12) 55.5kg
J: Robert HannamT: Ms L Pickford
6.51 7.30 2.31 2.58
9 423
Form
9. Woodbine Ladd (9) 55.5kg
J: Rebecca Goldsbury(a2.0)T: R J Patterson
7.51 8.14 2.51 3.31
10 125
Form
10. Kolee (5) 55kg
J: Kate Cowan(a3.0)T: A D Schumacher
6.26 6.88 2.26 2.05
11 338
Form
11. Third Time Lucky 54.5kg
Scratched
12 19x
Form
12. Angelica Rox 54kg
Scratched
13 0x6
Form
13. I'llav Bubbles 54kg
Scratched
14 384
Form
14. Kairanga Lad (6) 54kg
J: Chris JohnsonT: B C Mcdermott
11.10 10.24 3.41 3.21
Sort By Number Sort By Dividend Sort By Name
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3)